2125 Ocean Dr Oxnard, CA 93035
Silver Strand NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,160,000 - $1,938,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,556
Sq Ft
$949/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2125 Ocean Dr, Oxnard, CA 93035 and is currently estimated at $1,477,232, approximately $949 per square foot. 2125 Ocean Dr is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Hollywood Beach Elementary School, Oxnard High School, and St. Anthony's Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2016
Sold by
Randall Paul
Bought by
Randall Paul
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$297,000
Interest Rate
3.59%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2002
Sold by
Randall Paul E
Bought by
Randall Paul
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 1999
Sold by
Randall Paul E
Bought by
Randall Paul E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 1998
Sold by
Randall Paul E
Bought by
Randall Paul E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$215,000
Interest Rate
6.77%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Randall Paul | -- | Equity Title Company | |
| Randall Paul | -- | -- | |
| Randall Paul E | -- | -- | |
| Randall Paul E | -- | Equity Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Randall Paul | $297,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Randall Paul E | $215,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,832 | $496,310 | $318,231 | $178,079 |
| 2024 | $5,832 | $486,579 | $311,991 | $174,588 |
| 2023 | $5,540 | $477,039 | $305,874 | $171,165 |
| 2022 | $5,386 | $467,686 | $299,877 | $167,809 |
| 2021 | $5,384 | $458,516 | $293,997 | $164,519 |
| 2020 | $5,320 | $453,817 | $290,984 | $162,833 |
| 2019 | $5,245 | $444,920 | $285,279 | $159,641 |
| 2018 | $5,069 | $436,197 | $279,686 | $156,511 |
| 2017 | $4,883 | $427,645 | $274,202 | $153,443 |
| 2016 | $4,736 | $419,261 | $268,826 | $150,435 |
| 2015 | $4,619 | $412,965 | $264,789 | $148,176 |
| 2014 | $4,570 | $404,877 | $259,603 | $145,274 |
Source: Public Records
Map