2125 Palisades Dr Appleton, WI 54915
Estimated Value: $254,000 - $302,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.27
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2125 Palisades Dr, Appleton, WI 54915 and is currently estimated at $279,922. 2125 Palisades Dr is a home located in Winnebago County with nearby schools including Menasha High School, Stephen Foster Elementary Charter School, and St. John the Baptist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2019
Sold by
Kasper Jeffrey M and Estate Of Michael R Kasper Jr
Bought by
Augsburger Jordan and Augsburger Nicole
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$156,750
Outstanding Balance
$137,810
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$142,112
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Augsburger Jordan | $165,000 | Fox Cities Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Augsburger Jordan | $156,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,346 | $241,000 | $27,000 | $214,000 |
| 2023 | $4,285 | $220,300 | $27,000 | $193,300 |
| 2022 | $4,124 | $201,700 | $27,000 | $174,700 |
| 2021 | $3,453 | $173,900 | $27,000 | $146,900 |
| 2020 | $3,433 | $165,000 | $27,000 | $138,000 |
| 2019 | $3,449 | $159,700 | $27,000 | $132,700 |
| 2018 | $3,075 | $139,500 | $27,000 | $112,500 |
| 2017 | $3,051 | $139,500 | $27,000 | $112,500 |
| 2016 | $2,953 | $131,100 | $27,000 | $104,100 |
| 2015 | $2,754 | $131,100 | $27,000 | $104,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $131,100 | $27,000 | $104,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map