21251 Audette St Dearborn, MI 48124
Ford Homes Historic District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $287,948 - $360,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,820
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21251 Audette St, Dearborn, MI 48124 and is currently estimated at $321,487, approximately $176 per square foot. 21251 Audette St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Whitmore-Bolles Elementary School, Smith Middle School, and Edsel Ford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 1981
Sold by
Penn James J and Penn Marjorie A
Bought by
Penn Michael J and Penn Mary J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Penn Michael J | $40,000 | Title Insurance Co Of Mn |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,024 | $131,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,958 | $115,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,799 | $107,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,727 | $99,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,360 | $92,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,622 | $80,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,341 | $76,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $880 | $70,300 | $0 | $0 |