21254 E Stanford Dr Aurora, CO 80015
Copperleaf NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $692,000 - $736,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,421
Sq Ft
$294/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21254 E Stanford Dr, Aurora, CO 80015 and is currently estimated at $711,103, approximately $293 per square foot. 21254 E Stanford Dr is a home with nearby schools including Aspen Crossing Elementary School, Sky Vista Middle School, and Eaglecrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2024
Sold by
Miyata George and Miyata Nicole
Bought by
Miyata Family Revocable Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2021
Sold by
Kb Home Colorado Inc
Bought by
Miyata George and Miyata Nicole
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$441,000
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miyata Family Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Miyata George | $641,344 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |