2126 3rd Ave Council Bluffs, IA 51501
Cochran Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $110,000 - $148,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
708
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2126 3rd Ave, Council Bluffs, IA 51501 and is currently estimated at $127,962, approximately $180 per square foot. 2126 3rd Ave is a home located in Pottawattamie County with nearby schools including Edison Elementary School, Woodrow Wilson Middle School, and Thomas Jefferson High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,958 | $124,800 | $25,400 | $99,400 |
| 2024 | $1,958 | $107,400 | $22,100 | $85,300 |
| 2023 | $1,932 | $107,400 | $22,100 | $85,300 |
| 2022 | $1,946 | $91,900 | $22,100 | $69,800 |
| 2021 | $2,820 | $91,900 | $22,100 | $69,800 |
| 2020 | $1,734 | $78,600 | $17,700 | $60,900 |
| 2019 | $1,606 | $78,600 | $17,700 | $60,900 |
| 2018 | $1,074 | $71,000 | $10,023 | $60,977 |
| 2017 | $1,074 | $51,300 | $10,023 | $41,277 |
| 2015 | $1,062 | $51,300 | $10,023 | $41,277 |
| 2014 | $1,064 | $51,300 | $10,023 | $41,277 |
Source: Public Records
Map