2126 Madison Ct Chowchilla, CA 93610
Estimated Value: $254,000 - $354,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$306/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2126 Madison Ct, Chowchilla, CA 93610 and is currently estimated at $308,001, approximately $305 per square foot. 2126 Madison Ct is a home located in Madera County with nearby schools including Merle L. Fuller Elementary School, Stephens Elementary School, and Ronald Reagan Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2023
Sold by
Treyes Armando and Treyes Rosa
Bought by
Treyes Armando and Treyes Rosa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2007
Sold by
Treyes Armando
Bought by
Treyes Armando and Treyes Rosa
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Treyes Armando | -- | -- | |
| Treyes Armando | -- | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Treyes Armando | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,242 | $119,159 | $44,367 | $74,792 |
| 2023 | $1,242 | $114,535 | $42,646 | $71,889 |
| 2022 | $1,162 | $112,290 | $41,810 | $70,480 |
| 2021 | $1,145 | $110,090 | $40,991 | $69,099 |
| 2020 | $1,115 | $108,962 | $40,571 | $68,391 |
| 2019 | $1,105 | $106,826 | $39,776 | $67,050 |
| 2018 | $1,080 | $104,733 | $38,997 | $65,736 |
| 2017 | $1,066 | $102,681 | $38,233 | $64,448 |
| 2016 | $1,015 | $100,669 | $37,484 | $63,185 |
| 2015 | $999 | $99,157 | $36,921 | $62,236 |
| 2014 | $900 | $89,482 | $25,566 | $63,916 |
Source: Public Records
Map