2126 S 68th St Milwaukee, WI 53219
Wood Dale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $277,738 - $310,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,872
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2126 S 68th St, Milwaukee, WI 53219 and is currently estimated at $289,935, approximately $154 per square foot. 2126 S 68th St is a home located in Milwaukee County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, West Milwaukee Intermediate School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 1998
Sold by
Salgado Martha R
Bought by
Salgado Luis B
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salgado Luis B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,311 | $214,500 | $29,700 | $184,800 |
| 2023 | $3,575 | $128,300 | $18,900 | $109,400 |
| 2022 | $3,566 | $128,300 | $18,900 | $109,400 |
| 2021 | $3,500 | $128,300 | $18,900 | $109,400 |
| 2020 | $3,518 | $128,300 | $18,900 | $109,400 |
| 2019 | $3,418 | $128,300 | $18,900 | $109,400 |
| 2018 | $3,773 | $128,300 | $18,900 | $109,400 |
| 2017 | $3,553 | $128,300 | $18,900 | $109,400 |
| 2016 | $3,440 | $128,300 | $18,900 | $109,400 |
| 2015 | $3,424 | $128,300 | $18,900 | $109,400 |
| 2014 | $3,421 | $128,300 | $18,900 | $109,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map