2126 S La Rosa Dr Unit SHARP+ Tempe, AZ 85282
Alameda NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $647,577 - $777,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,623
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2126 S La Rosa Dr Unit SHARP+, Tempe, AZ 85282 and is currently estimated at $707,644, approximately $269 per square foot. 2126 S La Rosa Dr Unit SHARP+ is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Broadmor Elementary School, Connolly Middle School, and Tempe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2020
Sold by
Anthofer John A and Coffman James D
Bought by
Pikel Joseph H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$478,400
Outstanding Balance
$426,678
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$280,966
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2006
Sold by
Clubb Sandra Hatfield and Clubb Jeffrey Charles
Bought by
Anthofer John A and Coffman James D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2001
Sold by
Douglas Michael E and Douglas Michael E
Bought by
Clubb Jeffrey Charles and Clubb Sandra Hatfield
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$176,000
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pikel Joseph H | $603,000 | Driggs Title Agency Inc | |
| Anthofer John A | $410,000 | Westland Title Agency Of Az | |
| Clubb Jeffrey Charles | $220,000 | Stewart Title & Tr Of Phoeni |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pikel Joseph H | $478,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Clubb Jeffrey Charles | $176,000 | |
| Closed | Clubb Jeffrey Charles | $33,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,878 | $37,195 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,558 | $35,424 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,558 | $48,450 | $9,690 | $38,760 |
| 2022 | $3,398 | $39,810 | $7,960 | $31,850 |
| 2021 | $3,465 | $37,010 | $7,400 | $29,610 |
| 2020 | $3,350 | $34,820 | $6,960 | $27,860 |
| 2019 | $3,285 | $33,550 | $6,710 | $26,840 |
| 2018 | $3,197 | $31,380 | $6,270 | $25,110 |
| 2017 | $3,097 | $30,960 | $6,190 | $24,770 |
| 2016 | $3,082 | $34,510 | $6,900 | $27,610 |
| 2015 | $2,981 | $31,600 | $6,320 | $25,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map