2126 Saddlebred Dr Fairfield, CA 94534
Estimated Value: $697,000 - $783,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,460
Sq Ft
$303/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2126 Saddlebred Dr, Fairfield, CA 94534 and is currently estimated at $746,148, approximately $303 per square foot. 2126 Saddlebred Dr is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Cordelia Hills Elementary School, Green Valley Middle School, and Angelo Rodriguez High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2020
Sold by
Little Jeffrey
Bought by
Little Claire
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$339,500
Outstanding Balance
$300,599
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$445,549
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2017
Sold by
Card Melissa
Bought by
Card Melissa and Little Claire
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2017
Sold by
Card Dale R
Bought by
Card Melissa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$348,570
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2012
Sold by
Card Melissa M
Bought by
Card Dale R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$338,152
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
VA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Little Claire | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Card Melissa | -- | None Available | |
| Card Melissa | $355,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Card Dale R | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Card Dale R | $331,500 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Little Claire | $339,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Card Melissa | $348,570 | |
| Previous Owner | Card Dale R | $338,152 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,812 | $571,003 | $162,479 | $408,524 |
| 2024 | $6,812 | $559,808 | $159,294 | $400,514 |
| 2023 | $6,594 | $548,832 | $156,171 | $392,661 |
| 2022 | $6,498 | $538,071 | $153,110 | $384,961 |
| 2021 | $6,416 | $527,521 | $150,108 | $377,413 |
| 2020 | $6,244 | $522,113 | $148,569 | $373,544 |
| 2019 | $6,070 | $511,876 | $145,656 | $366,220 |
| 2018 | $6,254 | $501,840 | $142,800 | $359,040 |
| 2017 | $4,444 | $358,226 | $102,813 | $255,413 |
| 2016 | $4,412 | $351,203 | $100,798 | $250,405 |
| 2015 | $4,136 | $345,928 | $99,284 | $246,644 |
| 2014 | $4,099 | $339,153 | $97,340 | $241,813 |
Source: Public Records
Map