2126 Sequoia Ave Sanger, CA 93657
Estimated Value: $401,060 - $415,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,740
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2126 Sequoia Ave, Sanger, CA 93657 and is currently estimated at $411,265, approximately $236 per square foot. 2126 Sequoia Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Jackson Elementary School, Washington Academic Middle School, and Sanger High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2013
Sold by
Department Of Veterans Affairs
Bought by
Flores Mike C and Flores Maria E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2013
Sold by
Flores Mike C and Flores Maria E
Bought by
Flores Mike C and Flores Maria E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flores Mike C | -- | None Available | |
| Flores Mike C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,118 | $166,052 | $42,202 | $123,850 |
| 2023 | $1,984 | $159,606 | $40,564 | $119,042 |
| 2022 | $1,954 | $156,477 | $39,769 | $116,708 |
| 2021 | $1,938 | $153,410 | $38,990 | $114,420 |
| 2020 | $1,882 | $151,838 | $38,591 | $113,247 |
| 2019 | $1,844 | $148,862 | $37,835 | $111,027 |
| 2018 | $1,768 | $145,944 | $37,094 | $108,850 |
| 2017 | $1,738 | $143,083 | $36,367 | $106,716 |
| 2016 | $1,634 | $140,278 | $35,654 | $104,624 |
| 2015 | $1,647 | $138,172 | $35,119 | $103,053 |
| 2014 | $1,625 | $135,467 | $34,432 | $101,035 |
Source: Public Records
Map