NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2126 Willowick Dr Unit C Columbus, OH 43229

Northgate Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $235,000 - $286,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,194 Sq Ft
1,742 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 18, 2023

Last sale price $266,200 $121 Per Sq Ft

Current estimated payment $2,182 / mo

2 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Community Pool
  • Patio
  • Wood Siding
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Central Air
  • Wood Burning Fireplace

About This Home

As of August 2023

Don't miss this beautiful condo in the Willowick community. Built by Bob Webb on a private ravine. Once inside you will find a beautiful wet bar leading to the two story great room featuring plenty of natural light! Just off of the great room will be a nice dining space followed by the kitchen. The first floor is also complete with a flex room, perfect for all of your work from home needs. Upstairs are 3 spacious bedrooms including the owner's suite with an oversized vanity. The updated finished basement is a great place to unwind and relax. Enjoy a nice cold beverage on the tree lined patio!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Marlie Ripley

NextHome Experience License #2017001745 Listed on: 07/14/2023

NextHome Experience

Co-Listed By

Ashleigh Enright

NextHome Experience License #2017001746

Last Buyer's Agent

Jessica Trembly

Trembly Realty License #2008000080

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,600

Year Built

  • Built in 1977

Lot Details

  • 1,742

HOA Fees

  • $450 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Block Foundation
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,194 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Wood Burning Fireplace
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Kitchen

  • Electric Range
  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Utilities

  • Central Air
  • Heat Pump System

Additional Features

  • Patio
  • 1 Common Wall

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 010-166579

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include lawn care, insurance, sewer, trash, water, snow removal
  • Association Phone (614) 842-1922

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,600

Year Built

Built in 1977

Lot Details

1,742 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$450 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Accessible Features: No
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Tax Year: 2022
  • Property Sub-Type: Condominium
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.04
  • Reso Association Amenities: Pool
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 10692
  • Co List Office Phone: 614-396-6900
  • Co List Office Phone: 614-396-6900
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Subdivision Name: Willowick
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Realist
  • Reso Fireplace Features: Wood Burning
  • Reso Interior Features: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Location Property Info List PriceSqFt: 139.3
  • Remarks Misc Hot Sheet Comments: new
  • Sewer:Public Sewer: Yes
  • Basement Basement YN2: Yes
  • Interior Amenities Electric Range: Yes
  • HOACOA Fee Includes Ext Building Maint: Yes
  • HOACOA Fee Includes Snow Removal: Yes
  • Exterior:Wood Siding: Yes
  • CmplexSub Amenities Pool2: Yes
  • HOACOA Fee Includes Sewer: Yes
  • Levels Two2: Yes
  • Common Walls 1 Common Wall: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Condos

Interior Features

  • Upstairs Bedrooms: 3
  • Upstairs 1 Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Entry Level Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Full
  • Entry Level Eating Space: 1
  • Entry Level Family Room: 1
  • Utility Space (Downstairs 1): 1
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • General Property Info Baths FH: 2.1
  • Basement Description:Full: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Common Walls: 1 Common Wall
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio
  • Patio and Porch Features Patio: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage
  • Parking Features 2 Car Garage: Yes

• Contact Name: Clayman Property
  • Association Fee: 450.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Phone: 614-842-1922
  • Association: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Lawn Care, Insurance, Sewer, Trash, Water, Snow Removal

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: COLUMBUS CSD 2503 FRA CO.

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 010-166579
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 1742.4

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2600.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 14, 2023
Closed on
Sep 1, 2023
List Price
$249,900
Sold Price
$266,200
Premium/Discount to List
$16,300
6.52%
Views
127
Current Estimated Value
$265,953

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$247
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.03%
Original Mortgage
$212,960
Outstanding Balance
$207,628
Interest Rate
6.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$58,325

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 8, 2019
Sold by
Mccullough D Warren
Bought by
Mccullough Joseph R and Mccullough Amy L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 12, 1988
Bought by
Mccullough D Warren

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hunt Brian J $266,200 Great American Title
Mccullough Joseph R $150,000 None Available
Mccullough D Warren $109,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Hunt Brian J $212,960
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/18/2023 08/18/23 Sold $266,200 +6.5% $121 / Sq Ft
07/14/2023 07/14/23 For Sale $249,900 -- $114 / Sq Ft
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,762 $83,830 $16,450 $67,380
2024 $3,762 $83,830 $16,450 $67,380
2023 $3,680 $83,060 $16,450 $66,610
2022 $2,600 $50,130 $7,110 $43,020
2021 $2,605 $50,130 $7,110 $43,020
2020 $2,608 $50,130 $7,110 $43,020
2019 $2,686 $43,190 $5,250 $37,940
2018 $1,911 $43,190 $5,250 $37,940
2017 $2,088 $43,190 $5,250 $37,940
2016 $1,913 $37,630 $6,020 $31,610
2015 $1,737 $37,630 $6,020 $31,610
2014 $1,741 $37,630 $6,020 $31,610
2013 $917 $39,585 $6,335 $33,250
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

MLS Number: 223021822

Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

APN: 010-166579

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.