2127 Hellings Ave Richmond, CA 94801
Belding Woods NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $439,000 - $703,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
931
Sq Ft
$569/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2127 Hellings Ave, Richmond, CA 94801 and is currently estimated at $529,893, approximately $569 per square foot. 2127 Hellings Ave is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Cesar E. Chavez Elementary School, Walter T. Helms Middle School, and Richmond High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2017
Sold by
Crawford Harold William
Bought by
Crawford Harold W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crawford Harold W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,608 | $156,211 | $68,889 | $87,322 |
| 2024 | $3,515 | $153,149 | $67,539 | $85,610 |
| 2023 | $3,515 | $150,147 | $66,215 | $83,932 |
| 2022 | $3,418 | $147,204 | $64,917 | $82,287 |
| 2021 | $3,345 | $144,319 | $63,645 | $80,674 |
| 2019 | $3,128 | $140,040 | $61,758 | $78,282 |
| 2018 | $3,009 | $137,296 | $60,548 | $76,748 |
| 2017 | $2,921 | $134,605 | $59,361 | $75,244 |
| 2016 | $2,851 | $131,967 | $58,198 | $73,769 |
| 2015 | $2,808 | $129,985 | $57,324 | $72,661 |
| 2014 | $2,786 | $127,440 | $56,202 | $71,238 |
Source: Public Records
Map