Estimated Value: $577,066 - $2,616,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
601
Sq Ft
$3,061/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2127 Mcnell Rd, Ojai, CA 93023 and is currently estimated at $1,839,767, approximately $3,061 per square foot. 2127 Mcnell Rd is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Topa Topa Elementary School, Meiners Oaks Elementary School, and Matilija Junior High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2020
Sold by
Eaton Samuel K and Eaton Merilee A
Bought by
Eaton Samuel K and Eaton Merilee A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2001
Sold by
Eaton Samuel K and Eaton Samuel Knox
Bought by
Eaton Samuel K and Eaton Merilee A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eaton Samuel K | -- | None Available | |
| Eaton Samuel K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $326 | $24,155 | $8,496 | $15,659 |
| 2024 | $326 | $23,682 | $8,330 | $15,352 |
| 2023 | $317 | $23,218 | $8,167 | $15,051 |
| 2022 | $312 | $22,763 | $8,007 | $14,756 |
| 2021 | $311 | $22,317 | $7,850 | $14,467 |
| 2020 | $304 | $22,090 | $7,770 | $14,320 |
| 2019 | $297 | $21,658 | $7,618 | $14,040 |
| 2018 | $295 | $21,234 | $7,469 | $13,765 |
| 2017 | $290 | $20,819 | $7,323 | $13,496 |
| 2016 | $286 | $20,412 | $7,180 | $13,232 |
| 2015 | $284 | $20,107 | $7,073 | $13,034 |
| 2014 | $274 | $19,716 | $6,936 | $12,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map