$535,000
SOLD MAY 6, 2026
4 Beds
3 Baths
2,456 Sq Ft
7,405 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 6, 2026

$218 Per Sq Ft

2% Below List Price

23 on Market

About This Home

As of May 2026

Opportunity is knocking: assumable 3.75% FHA interest rate! Spacious Single-Story Gem with Paid-Off Solar & Modern Comforts! Beautifully designed single-story home offering space, comfort, and modern upgrades! Step inside to soaring 9 ft ceilings, abundant natural light, and an open-concept floor plan that seamlessly connects the kitchen, dining, and family areas—perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The chef’s kitchen features custom countertops, a large walk-in pantry, and easy flow into the main living space. The layout is thoughtfully designed: an oversized primary suite with a soaking tub, walk-in shower, dual vanities, and a large walk-in closet; two bedrooms with a Jack & Jill bath; a private guest retreat with its own bathroom; and a versatile 5th bedroom/office near the entry. A dedicated laundry room and freshly painted interior add convenience throughout. This home is future-ready with a brand-new 10kW, 27-panel solar system on NEM 2.0, an upgraded 200-amp electrical panel with EV outlet, dual-pane windows, and a newer furnace/AC. Step outside to enjoy a private backyard retreat with a covered gazebo and side patio—perfect for relaxing or hosting friends. With no HOA, a 2-car garage, and a prime location near top-rated schools, shopping, dining, and parks, this home truly has it all!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Gerry Carrillo

TXR Homes Brokerage Email: gerrytherealtor@gmail.com License #01423016 Listed on: 03/19/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Sandra Thiel

Milieu Homes License #01874934

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2007

Lot Details

  • 7,405 Sq Ft Lot
  • Density is up to 1 Unit/Acre
  • Property is zoned R1

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • 2 Open Parking Spaces

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor

Interior Spaces

  • 2,456 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms
  • Soaking Tub

Utilities

  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Tract Number 435
  • Assessor Parcel Number 436380003
  • Tax Block 010124

Year Built

Built in 2007

Lot Details

7,405 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Assessments: Yes
  • Property Attached: No
  • View: Yes
  • Zoning: R1
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 436380003
  • Year Built: 2007
  • AgentOnly_SellerConsiderConcessionYN: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 2456.00 Square Feet
  • Stories: 1
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Appliances: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Levels: One
  • Price Per Square Foot: 221.91
  • Room Type: Walk-In Closet, Walk-In Pantry, Attic, Laundry, All Bedrooms Down, Office, Main Floor Primary Bedroom, Living Room, Main Floor Bedroom, Family Room, Den, Primary Bathroom

Exterior Features

  • View: Mountain(s)
  • Fence: No
  • Pool Private: No
  • Spa: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking: No
  • Total Parking Spaces: 4.00
  • Uncovered Spaces: 2.00

• Senior Community: No
  • Community Features: Curbs, Biking, Hiking, Sidewalks, Park

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: 0-1 Unit/Acre
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7405.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1700

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 7405.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units In Community: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: 010124
  • Tax Tract Number: 435.17

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 19, 2026
Closed on
Apr 29, 2026
List Price
$545,000
Sold Price
$535,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,000
-1.83%
Views
153

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
61.46%
Original Mortgage
$525,309
Outstanding Balance
$525,309
Interest Rate
6.38%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$20,042

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 19, 2026
Closed on
Apr 21, 2026
List Price
$545,000
Sold Price
$535,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,000
-1.83%
Views
153

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$525,309
Outstanding Balance
$525,309
Interest Rate
6.38%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$20,042

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 5, 2022
Closed on
Mar 15, 2022
Sold by
Torres and Maria
Bought by
Parra Salvador Ivan and Parra Evelyn Ninlve
Seller's Agent
Kellem Polanco
REALTY MASTERS & ASSOCIATES
Buyer's Agent
Gerry Carrillo
TXR Homes
List Price
$449,888
Sold Price
$512,000
Premium/Discount to List
$62,112
13.81%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.06%
Original Mortgage
$495,853
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 5, 2022
Closed on
Feb 15, 2022
Sold by
Torres and Maria
Bought by
Parra Salvador Ivan and Parra Evelyn Ninlve
Seller's Agent
Kellem Polanco
REALTY MASTERS & ASSOCIATES
Buyer's Agent
Gerry Carrillo
TXR Homes
List Price
$449,888
Sold Price
$512,000
Premium/Discount to List
$62,112
13.81%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$495,853
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 19, 2018
Closed on
Jan 3, 2019
Sold by
Simpson Richard D and Simpson Rachel
Bought by
Torres Jonathan and Samaniego Torres Maria
Seller's Agent
Ted Jenkins
Vista Sotheby's International Realty
Buyer's Agent
IRENE ORTEGA
Kenny Tyrone Stigler, Broker
List Price
$320,000
Sold Price
$315,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-1.56%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
16.85%
Original Mortgage
$309,294
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 4, 2015
Closed on
Dec 14, 2015
List Price
$250,000
Sold Price
$255,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5,000
2%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.17%
Original Mortgage
$260,482
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 26, 2013
Closed on
Oct 8, 2013
List Price
$219,900
Sold Price
$220,315
Premium/Discount to List
$415
0.19%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.74%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 15, 2013
Sold by
Gray 1 Mayfield Residential Llc
Bought by
Tellez Sara and Birkett Richard T

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$216,323
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 7, 2011
Sold by
Monte Carlo Group Inc
Bought by
Gray1 Mayfield 37 Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 1, 2011
Sold by
Gray1 Mayfield 37 Llc
Bought by
Gray1 Mayfield Residential Llc

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $535,000 Fidelity National Title
Grant Deed -- Fidelity National Title
Grant Deed $512,000 None Listed On Document
Grant Deed $512,000 None Listed On Document
Grant Deed $315,000 First American Title
Grant Deed $255,000 Fnt Ie
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Chicago Title
Grant Deed $220,500 Chicago Title
Trustee Deed $2,000,000 None Available
Grant Deed -- Accommodation
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $525,309 FHA
Previous Owner $495,853 FHA
Previous Owner $495,853 FHA
Previous Owner $309,294 FHA
Previous Owner $260,482 VA
Previous Owner $216,323 FHA
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/06/2026 05/06/26 Sold $535,000 -1.8% $218 / Sq Ft
04/12/2026 04/12/26 Pending -- -- --
03/19/2026 03/19/26 For Sale $545,000 +6.4% $222 / Sq Ft
03/15/2022 03/15/22 Sold $512,000 0.0% $208 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/11/2022 02/11/22 Pending -- -- --
02/09/2022 02/09/22 Off Market $512,000 -- --
02/05/2022 02/05/22 For Sale $449,888 +42.8% $183 / Sq Ft
01/31/2019 01/31/19 Sold $315,000 0.0% $128 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/24/2018 12/24/18 Pending -- -- --
11/08/2018 11/08/18 Price Changed $315,000 -1.6% $128 / Sq Ft
09/19/2018 09/19/18 For Sale $320,000 +25.5% $130 / Sq Ft
01/14/2016 01/14/16 Sold $255,000 +2.0% $104 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/11/2015 12/11/15 Pending -- -- --
12/04/2015 12/04/15 For Sale $250,000 +13.5% $102 / Sq Ft
10/17/2013 10/17/13 Sold $220,315 +0.2% $90 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/02/2013 08/02/13 Pending -- -- --
07/26/2013 07/26/13 For Sale $219,900 -- $90 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $10,818 $543,337 $42,448 $500,889
2023 $10,818 $522,240 $40,800 $481,440
2022 $8,267 $331,119 $42,046 $289,073
2021 $8,035 $324,627 $41,222 $283,405
2020 $7,927 $321,300 $40,800 $280,500
2019 $7,078 $270,607 $42,446 $228,161
2018 $6,933 $265,302 $41,616 $223,686
2017 $6,695 $260,100 $40,800 $219,300
2016 $6,246 $228,333 $41,420 $186,913
2015 $6,130 $224,905 $40,799 $184,106
2014 $5,847 $220,500 $40,000 $180,500

MLS Number: PTP2602052

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 436-380-003

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.