Estimated Value: $176,000 - $239,277
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,344
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21271 E County Road 15025, Blair, OK 73526 and is currently estimated at $214,426, approximately $159 per square foot. 21271 E County Road 15025 is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Navajo Elementary School, Navajo Junior High School, and Navajo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1993
Sold by
Field Dan and Field Glenda
Bought by
Davis Mac A and Davis Nina
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Mac A | $37,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $6,332 | $1,556 | $4,776 |
| 2024 | -- | $6,331 | $1,529 | $4,802 |
| 2023 | $0 | $5,968 | $1,492 | $4,476 |
| 2022 | $0 | $5,795 | $1,469 | $4,326 |
| 2021 | $387 | $5,626 | $1,440 | $4,186 |
| 2020 | $387 | $5,462 | $1,413 | $4,049 |
| 2019 | $387 | $5,148 | $1,360 | $3,788 |
| 2018 | $371 | $4,999 | $1,334 | $3,665 |
| 2017 | $366 | $4,853 | $1,230 | $3,623 |
| 2016 | $360 | $4,712 | $1,191 | $3,521 |
| 2015 | $317 | $4,575 | $1,180 | $3,395 |
| 2014 | $273 | $4,441 | $1,146 | $3,295 |
Source: Public Records
Map