NOT LISTED FOR SALE

21272 Avenida Nubes Lake Forest, CA 92630

Estimated Value: $1,587,000 - $1,767,000

4 Beds
4 Baths
3,319 Sq Ft
$502/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 21272 Avenida Nubes, Lake Forest, CA 92630 and is currently estimated at $1,666,192, approximately $502 per square foot. 21272 Avenida Nubes is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Rancho Canada Elementary School, Serrano Intermediate School, and El Toro High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 4, 2014
Sold by
Roche Michael F and Roche Anita M
Bought by
Roche Michael F and Roche Revocabl M R
Current Estimated Value
$1,666,192

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 7, 1999
Sold by
Bankers Trust Company
Bought by
Roche Michael Frank and Roche Anita Mae

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
7.63%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 1, 1998
Sold by
Caser Robert A and Caser Nora Nora
Bought by
Bankers Trust Company

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 19, 1997

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Roche Michael F -- None Available
Roche Michael Frank $360,000 First Southwestern Title Co
Bankers Trust Company $320,881 --
Bankers Trust Company $318,858 American Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Closed Roche Michael Frank $120,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,144 $608,414 $227,319 $381,095
2024 $6,144 $596,485 $222,862 $373,623
2023 $5,998 $584,790 $218,492 $366,298
2022 $5,889 $573,324 $214,208 $359,116
2021 $5,771 $562,083 $210,008 $352,075
2020 $5,719 $556,320 $207,855 $348,465
2019 $5,603 $545,412 $203,779 $341,633
2018 $5,497 $534,718 $199,783 $334,935
2017 $5,386 $524,234 $195,866 $328,368
2016 $5,166 $501,355 $192,025 $309,330
2015 $5,103 $493,825 $189,141 $304,684
2014 $4,887 $474,077 $185,436 $288,641
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.