24862 Paseo Vendaval Lake Forest, CA 92630
Estimated Value: $1,322,412 - $1,583,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,262
Sq Ft
$645/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24862 Paseo Vendaval, Lake Forest, CA 92630 and is currently estimated at $1,459,603, approximately $645 per square foot. 24862 Paseo Vendaval is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Rancho Canada Elementary School, Serrano Intermediate School, and El Toro High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,926 | $391,491 | $112,164 | $279,327 |
| 2024 | $3,926 | $383,815 | $109,965 | $273,850 |
| 2023 | $3,832 | $376,290 | $107,809 | $268,481 |
| 2022 | $3,762 | $368,912 | $105,695 | $263,217 |
| 2021 | $3,686 | $361,679 | $103,623 | $258,056 |
| 2020 | $3,652 | $357,971 | $102,561 | $255,410 |
| 2019 | $3,578 | $350,952 | $100,550 | $250,402 |
| 2018 | $3,510 | $344,071 | $98,578 | $245,493 |
| 2017 | $3,439 | $337,325 | $96,645 | $240,680 |
| 2016 | $3,381 | $330,711 | $94,750 | $235,961 |
| 2015 | $3,339 | $325,744 | $93,327 | $232,417 |
| 2014 | $3,265 | $319,364 | $91,499 | $227,865 |
Source: Public Records
Map