21275 Conley Ave Chugiak, AK 99567
Chugiak NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $212,000 - $734,309
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,976
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21275 Conley Ave, Chugiak, AK 99567 and is currently estimated at $450,327, approximately $227 per square foot. 21275 Conley Ave is a home with nearby schools including Birchwood ABC Elementary School, Mirror Lake Middle School, and Chugiak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2017
Sold by
Troy Davis Homes Inc
Bought by
Naramore Samuel W and Naramore Susan M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$588,825
Outstanding Balance
$491,835
Interest Rate
3.82%
Estimated Equity
-$41,508
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Naramore Samuel W | -- | Atga |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Naramore Samuel W | $588,825 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,895 | $629,600 | $208,400 | $421,200 |
| 2024 | $7,895 | $611,700 | $208,400 | $403,300 |
| 2023 | $8,579 | $572,700 | $208,400 | $364,300 |
| 2022 | $7,985 | $578,800 | $208,300 | $370,500 |
| 2021 | $8,627 | $537,200 | $208,300 | $328,900 |
| 2020 | $7,498 | $550,900 | $208,300 | $342,600 |
| 2019 | $7,299 | $545,200 | $208,300 | $336,900 |
| 2018 | $6,503 | $493,000 | $191,400 | $301,600 |
| 2017 | -- | $169,400 | $169,400 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map