22705 Davidson Dr Chugiak, AK 99567
Chugiak NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $242,000 - $858,677
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,530
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22705 Davidson Dr, Chugiak, AK 99567 and is currently estimated at $506,919, approximately $200 per square foot. 22705 Davidson Dr is a home located in Anchorage Municipality with nearby schools including Birchwood ABC Elementary School, Mirror Lake Middle School, and Chugiak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2024
Sold by
Selway Corporation
Bought by
Wyckoff Talia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$583,093
Outstanding Balance
$573,527
Interest Rate
7.29%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$66,608
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wyckoff Talia | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wyckoff Talia | $583,093 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,856 | $633,400 | $135,500 | $497,900 |
| 2024 | $6,856 | $466,100 | $125,800 | $340,300 |
| 2023 | $1,994 | $125,800 | $125,800 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,114 | $140,000 | $125,500 | $14,500 |
| 2021 | $2,226 | $138,600 | $125,500 | $13,100 |
| 2020 | $2,079 | $138,600 | $125,500 | $13,100 |
| 2019 | $2,030 | $137,700 | $125,500 | $12,200 |
| 2018 | $2,021 | $137,700 | $125,500 | $12,200 |
| 2017 | $1,935 | $134,000 | $125,500 | $8,500 |
| 2016 | $1,811 | $134,000 | $125,500 | $8,500 |
| 2015 | $1,811 | $130,000 | $121,500 | $8,500 |
| 2014 | $1,811 | $122,200 | $114,100 | $8,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map