2128 E Northside Dr Jackson, MS 39211
North Jackson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $221,583 - $327,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,894
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2128 E Northside Dr, Jackson, MS 39211 and is currently estimated at $260,146, approximately $137 per square foot. 2128 E Northside Dr is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including Spann Elementary School, Murrah High School, and Joel E. Smilow Collegiate.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2013
Sold by
Ruth V Lane Revocable Trust
Bought by
Lane Diane
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lane Diane | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,589 | $15,838 | $8,993 | $6,845 |
| 2024 | $1,589 | $15,722 | $8,993 | $6,729 |
| 2023 | $1,589 | $15,722 | $8,993 | $6,729 |
| 2022 | $3,026 | $15,722 | $8,993 | $6,729 |
| 2021 | $1,582 | $15,722 | $8,993 | $6,729 |
| 2020 | $1,564 | $15,676 | $8,993 | $6,683 |
| 2019 | $1,565 | $15,676 | $8,993 | $6,683 |
| 2018 | $1,548 | $15,676 | $8,993 | $6,683 |
| 2017 | $1,508 | $15,676 | $8,993 | $6,683 |
| 2016 | $1,508 | $15,676 | $8,993 | $6,683 |
| 2015 | $2,773 | $15,491 | $8,993 | $6,498 |
| 2014 | $2,770 | $15,491 | $8,993 | $6,498 |
Source: Public Records
Map