2128 Erickson Cir Stockton, CA 95206
Weston Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $545,000 - $596,318
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,590
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2128 Erickson Cir, Stockton, CA 95206 and is currently estimated at $575,830, approximately $222 per square foot. 2128 Erickson Cir is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including George Y. Komure Elementary School and Weston Ranch High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2006
Sold by
Momini Mohamad Sidiq and Momini Fariba
Bought by
Momini Mohamad Sidiq and Momini Fariba
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$68,000
Outstanding Balance
$39,448
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$536,382
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2005
Sold by
Magsayo Judie S and Magsayo Redentor
Bought by
Momini Mohamad Saddiq and Momini Fariba
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$391,200
Outstanding Balance
$141,351
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$434,479
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2002
Sold by
K Hovnanian Forecast Homes Inc
Bought by
Magsayo Redentor L and Magsayo Judie S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$256,200
Interest Rate
7.08%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Momini Mohamad Sidiq | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Momini Mohamad Saddiq | $489,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co | |
| Magsayo Redentor L | $301,000 | United Independent Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Momini Mohamad Sidiq | $68,000 | |
| Open | Momini Mohamad Saddiq | $391,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Magsayo Redentor L | $256,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,121 | $627,500 | $185,000 | $442,500 |
| 2024 | $8,007 | $627,500 | $185,000 | $442,500 |
| 2023 | $7,348 | $576,000 | $90,000 | $486,000 |
| 2022 | $7,337 | $576,000 | $90,000 | $486,000 |
| 2021 | $6,034 | $458,500 | $90,000 | $368,500 |
| 2020 | $5,209 | $399,000 | $90,000 | $309,000 |
| 2019 | $5,213 | $399,000 | $90,000 | $309,000 |
| 2018 | $4,967 | $373,500 | $90,000 | $283,500 |
| 2017 | $4,467 | $329,000 | $126,000 | $203,000 |
| 2016 | $4,045 | $299,000 | $115,000 | $184,000 |
| 2014 | $4,641 | $266,000 | $80,000 | $186,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map