2128 Hendricks Rd Pennsburg, PA 18073
Estimated Value: $388,184 - $439,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,547
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2128 Hendricks Rd, Pennsburg, PA 18073 and is currently estimated at $413,546, approximately $267 per square foot. 2128 Hendricks Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Upper Perkiomen 4th & 5th Grade Center, Upper Perkiomen Middle School, and Upper Perkiomen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2011
Sold by
Hutt Joshua A and Hutt Jennifer L
Bought by
Hutt Joshua
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2003
Sold by
Hutt Jennifer L and Hutt Joshua A
Bought by
Hutt Jennifer L and Hutt Joshua A
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 1999
Sold by
Hutt Raymond H and Hutt Mary A
Bought by
Hutt Joshua A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hutt Joshua | -- | None Available | |
| Hutt Jennifer L | -- | -- | |
| Hutt Joshua A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,221 | $152,150 | $41,990 | $110,160 |
| 2024 | $5,221 | $152,150 | $41,990 | $110,160 |
| 2023 | $4,980 | $152,150 | $41,990 | $110,160 |
| 2022 | $4,914 | $152,150 | $41,990 | $110,160 |
| 2021 | $4,793 | $152,150 | $41,990 | $110,160 |
| 2020 | $4,766 | $152,150 | $41,990 | $110,160 |
| 2019 | $4,662 | $152,150 | $41,990 | $110,160 |
| 2018 | $4,661 | $152,150 | $41,990 | $110,160 |
| 2017 | $4,525 | $152,150 | $41,990 | $110,160 |
| 2016 | $4,465 | $152,150 | $41,990 | $110,160 |
| 2015 | $4,377 | $152,150 | $41,990 | $110,160 |
| 2014 | $4,220 | $152,150 | $41,990 | $110,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map