2128 Parrish Dr Santa Rosa, CA 95404
Estimated Value: $890,000 - $947,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,920
Sq Ft
$474/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2128 Parrish Dr, Santa Rosa, CA 95404 and is currently estimated at $909,519, approximately $473 per square foot. 2128 Parrish Dr is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Hidden Valley Elementary School, Santa Rosa Middle School, and Santa Rosa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2024
Sold by
James Cory Dunne Living Trust and Dunne James Kevin
Bought by
Kitty Cat Gang Trust and Dunne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2020
Sold by
Dunne James Cory
Bought by
Dunne James Cory
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$407,000
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2016
Sold by
Dunne James Cory
Bought by
Dunne James Cory and The James Cory Dunne Living Tr
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2015
Sold by
Smith Ernest E and Smith Estela J
Bought by
Dunne James Cory
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$456,000
Interest Rate
3.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2007
Sold by
Smith Ernest E and Smith Estela J
Bought by
Smith Ernest E and Smith Estela J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$384,750
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 1999
Sold by
Smith Ernest E and Smith Estela J
Bought by
Smith Ernest E and Smith Estela J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kitty Cat Gang Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Dunne James Cory | -- | Amrock Llc | |
| Dunne James Cory | -- | Amrock Llc | |
| Dunne James Cory | -- | None Available | |
| Dunne James Cory | $570,000 | Cornerstone Title Company | |
| Smith Ernest E | -- | None Available | |
| Smith Ernest E | -- | Orange Coast Title | |
| Smith Ernest E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dunne James Cory | $407,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dunne James Cory | $456,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Ernest E | $384,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,769 | $685,045 | $274,017 | $411,028 |
| 2024 | $7,665 | $671,614 | $268,645 | $402,969 |
| 2023 | $7,665 | $658,446 | $263,378 | $395,068 |
| 2022 | $7,061 | $645,536 | $258,214 | $387,322 |
| 2021 | $6,974 | $632,879 | $253,151 | $379,728 |
| 2020 | $6,958 | $626,391 | $250,556 | $375,835 |
| 2019 | $6,920 | $614,110 | $245,644 | $368,466 |
| 2018 | $6,881 | $602,070 | $240,828 | $361,242 |
| 2017 | $6,757 | $590,265 | $236,106 | $354,159 |
| 2016 | $6,711 | $578,692 | $231,477 | $347,215 |
| 2015 | $3,148 | $270,736 | $79,623 | $191,113 |
| 2014 | $2,956 | $265,434 | $78,064 | $187,370 |
Source: Public Records
Map