2136 Parrish Dr Santa Rosa, CA 95404
Estimated Value: $848,780 - $916,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,099
Sq Ft
$417/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2136 Parrish Dr, Santa Rosa, CA 95404 and is currently estimated at $875,695, approximately $417 per square foot. 2136 Parrish Dr is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Hidden Valley Elementary School, Santa Rosa Middle School, and Santa Rosa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2000
Sold by
Markowitz Michael
Bought by
Markowitz Leslie Camino
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Outstanding Balance
$20,218
Interest Rate
8.21%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$855,477
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 1998
Sold by
Markowitz Michael
Bought by
Markowitz Leslie Camino
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$227,000
Outstanding Balance
$49,636
Interest Rate
6.61%
Estimated Equity
$826,059
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 1997
Sold by
Markowitz Michael
Bought by
Camino Markowitz Leslie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$28,500
Interest Rate
7.23%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 1997
Sold by
Sue Morris Douglas Frank and Sue Colleen
Bought by
Camino Markowitz Leslie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$28,500
Interest Rate
7.23%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 1993
Sold by
Morris Douglas Frank and Morris Colleen Sue
Bought by
Morris Douglas Frank and Morris Colleen Sue
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$226,500
Interest Rate
7.13%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Markowitz Leslie Camino | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Markowitz Leslie Camino | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Camino Markowitz Leslie | -- | First American Title | |
| Camino Markowitz Leslie | $285,000 | First American Title | |
| Morris Douglas Frank | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Markowitz Leslie Camino | $60,000 | |
| Open | Markowitz Leslie Camino | $227,000 | |
| Closed | Camino Markowitz Leslie | $28,500 | |
| Closed | Camino Markowitz Leslie | $228,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Morris Douglas Frank | $226,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,301 | $467,561 | $135,714 | $331,847 |
| 2024 | $5,219 | $458,394 | $133,053 | $325,341 |
| 2023 | $5,219 | $449,407 | $130,445 | $318,962 |
| 2022 | $4,817 | $440,596 | $127,888 | $312,708 |
| 2021 | $4,757 | $431,958 | $125,381 | $306,577 |
| 2020 | $4,746 | $427,530 | $124,096 | $303,434 |
| 2019 | $4,719 | $419,148 | $121,663 | $297,485 |
| 2018 | $4,692 | $410,930 | $119,278 | $291,652 |
| 2017 | $4,606 | $402,874 | $116,940 | $285,934 |
| 2016 | $4,570 | $394,976 | $114,648 | $280,328 |
| 2015 | $4,433 | $389,044 | $112,926 | $276,118 |
| 2014 | $4,161 | $381,424 | $110,714 | $270,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map