Seller's Agent in 2023
Dave Clinton
D.R. Horton, AMERICA'S Builder
(512) 364-6398
108 in this area
9,454 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $545,601 - $608,000
UNDER CONSTRUCTION - EST COMPLETION 6/1/23. GREEN BELT WITH SAN GABRIEL RIVER VIEWS-3 CAR GARAGE- New Construction- QUICK MOVE IN. The Pollock includes an open concept living layout inside 3,395 sqft with your private guest suite down stairs and 3 bedrooms up with a loft area. The kitchen island opens to the living to allow great entertaining space. You will enjoy the covered back patio nestled into the back of the home. Riverview lets you get back to nature and still be close to major employment centers like Airborn, Dell, Amazon and the Round Rock Premium Outlets. Riverview is only 3 miles away from shopping and entertainment.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
D.R. Horton, AMERICA'S Builder License #0245076 Listed on: 04/27/2023
Last Buyer's Agent
Carmen Kim
Austin Home Girls Realty License #0718015
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| R Glenn Bell Iii And Elizabeth F Bell Living | -- | None Listed On Document |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/30/2023 11/30/23 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/20/2023 10/20/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/05/2023 10/05/23 | Price Changed | $599,990 | -13.2% | $177 / Sq Ft |
| 09/28/2023 09/28/23 | Price Changed | $691,045 | +9.7% | $204 / Sq Ft |
| 09/08/2023 09/08/23 | Price Changed | $629,990 | 0.0% | $186 / Sq Ft |
| 09/08/2023 09/08/23 | For Sale | $629,990 | -3.8% | $186 / Sq Ft |
| 05/07/2023 05/07/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/01/2023 05/01/23 | Price Changed | $654,990 | -9.0% | $193 / Sq Ft |
| 04/27/2023 04/27/23 | For Sale | $719,590 | -- | $212 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,701 | $555,206 | $95,000 | $460,206 |
| 2024 | $12,701 | $569,504 | $95,000 | $474,504 |
| 2023 | $5,899 | $319,327 | $95,000 | $224,327 |
| 2022 | $3,001 | $115,000 | $115,000 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Dave Clinton
D.R. Horton, AMERICA'S Builder
(512) 364-6398
108 in this area
9,454 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Carmen Kim
Austin Home Girls Realty
Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 3000578
APN: R619693
Ask me questions while you tour the home.