2128 W 2175 S Syracuse, UT 84075
Estimated Value: $358,000 - $431,120
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,236
Sq Ft
$319/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2128 W 2175 S, Syracuse, UT 84075 and is currently estimated at $394,530, approximately $319 per square foot. 2128 W 2175 S is a home located in Davis County with nearby schools including Syracuse Elementary School, Syracuse Junior High School, and Syracuse High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2003
Sold by
Aaron Joseph
Bought by
Aaron Joseph and Aaron Tiffiny K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$99,931
Outstanding Balance
$42,041
Interest Rate
5.83%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$352,489
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2002
Sold by
Menges Christine M
Bought by
Aaron Joseph
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$98,455
Interest Rate
7.13%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2002
Sold by
Aaron Joseph
Bought by
Aaron Joseph and Aaron Tiffiny K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$98,455
Interest Rate
7.13%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aaron Joseph | -- | Executive Title Insurance Ag | |
| Aaron Joseph | -- | First American Title Insuran | |
| Aaron Joseph | -- | Us Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Aaron Joseph | $99,931 | |
| Closed | Aaron Joseph | $98,455 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,910 | $184,250 | $123,707 | $60,543 |
| 2024 | $1,869 | $181,500 | $101,129 | $80,371 |
| 2023 | $1,735 | $307,000 | $140,978 | $166,022 |
| 2022 | $1,859 | $180,400 | $81,315 | $99,085 |
| 2021 | $1,684 | $253,000 | $120,031 | $132,969 |
| 2020 | $1,499 | $218,000 | $105,154 | $112,846 |
| 2019 | $1,470 | $211,000 | $102,057 | $108,943 |
| 2018 | $1,333 | $190,000 | $98,955 | $91,045 |
| 2016 | $1,086 | $81,125 | $38,008 | $43,117 |
| 2015 | $1,071 | $76,230 | $38,008 | $38,222 |
| 2014 | $810 | $58,734 | $38,008 | $20,726 |
| 2013 | -- | $77,316 | $29,779 | $47,537 |
Source: Public Records
Map