2160 W 2175 S Syracuse, UT 84075
Estimated Value: $454,000 - $497,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,391
Sq Ft
$345/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2160 W 2175 S, Syracuse, UT 84075 and is currently estimated at $480,492, approximately $345 per square foot. 2160 W 2175 S is a home located in Davis County with nearby schools including Syracuse Elementary School, Syracuse Junior High School, and Syracuse High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,634 | $254,100 | $123,707 | $130,393 |
| 2024 | $2,508 | $243,650 | $101,129 | $142,521 |
| 2023 | $2,350 | $416,000 | $140,978 | $275,022 |
| 2022 | $2,545 | $246,950 | $81,315 | $165,635 |
| 2021 | $2,237 | $336,000 | $120,031 | $215,969 |
| 2020 | $2,001 | $291,000 | $105,154 | $185,846 |
| 2019 | $1,902 | $273,000 | $102,057 | $170,943 |
| 2018 | $1,733 | $247,000 | $98,955 | $148,045 |
| 2016 | $1,452 | $108,515 | $38,008 | $70,507 |
| 2015 | $1,361 | $96,855 | $38,008 | $58,847 |
| 2014 | $1,162 | $84,245 | $38,008 | $46,237 |
| 2013 | -- | $88,899 | $29,779 | $59,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map