2128 W Utopia Rd Phoenix, AZ 85027
North Central Phoenix NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $347,502 - $415,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2128 W Utopia Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85027 and is currently estimated at $396,126, approximately $264 per square foot. 2128 W Utopia Rd is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Village Meadows Elementary School, Deer Valley Middle School, and Barry Goldwater High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2013
Sold by
Kirev Mariya
Bought by
Kirev Diyan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2013
Sold by
Kireva Diyan
Bought by
Kireva Mariya
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Outstanding Balance
$84,489
Interest Rate
3.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$311,637
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2009
Sold by
Kirev Diyan
Bought by
Kireva Mariya
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$124,208
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2006
Sold by
Yess Richard W
Bought by
Edwards Sean
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$182,400
Interest Rate
7.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 1998
Sold by
Mckeever Patricia A and Harris Patricia A
Bought by
Yess Richard W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$94,683
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kirev Diyan | -- | Old Republic Title Agency | |
| Kireva Mariya | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Kireva Mariya | -- | Magnus Title Agency | |
| Kireva Mariya | $126,500 | Magnus Title Agency | |
| Edwards Sean | $228,000 | Security Title Agency Inc | |
| Yess Richard W | $95,000 | Security Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kireva Mariya | $120,000 | |
| Closed | Kireva Mariya | $124,208 | |
| Previous Owner | Edwards Sean | $182,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Yess Richard W | $94,683 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,171 | $13,471 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,140 | $12,829 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,140 | $30,780 | $6,150 | $24,630 |
| 2022 | $1,098 | $23,680 | $4,730 | $18,950 |
| 2021 | $1,146 | $21,710 | $4,340 | $17,370 |
| 2020 | $1,125 | $19,960 | $3,990 | $15,970 |
| 2019 | $1,091 | $18,560 | $3,710 | $14,850 |
| 2018 | $1,053 | $16,600 | $3,320 | $13,280 |
| 2017 | $1,017 | $13,700 | $2,740 | $10,960 |
| 2016 | $959 | $12,850 | $2,570 | $10,280 |
| 2015 | $856 | $12,070 | $2,410 | $9,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map