NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $303,000 - $336,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,900 Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 18, 2025

Last sale price $299,000 $103 Per Sq Ft

Est. 5% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,762 / mo

95 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 1 Fireplace
  • Great Room
  • Screened Patio
  • Johnson Magnet Rated A-
  • Rear Porch
  • Walk-In Closet

About This Home

As of November 2025

Come see what Willhaven has to offer!! This spacious home offers almost 3,000 SQFT of living space with 4 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and 1 half bath; a beautiful, screened back porch to relax and unwind! So much space for hosting in the MASSIVE great room and kitchen with a center island complete with granite countertops, walk-in pantry and breakfast area, all flowing into the gorgeous dining room. The primary bedroom is located upstairs with a separate garden tub and shower, dual vanities and a HUGE walk-in closet. The upstairs is complete with 3 additional bedrooms, a laundry room and full bath. The potential is ENDLESS, don't miss your chance to make this your home!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kimberly Williams

Keller Williams Realty Augusta Partners License #321672 Listed on: 07/11/2025

Keller Williams Realty Augusta Partners

Last Buyer's Agent

Tyeatra Rolling

Realty One Group Visionaries License #417427

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2009

Lot Details

  • 6,534 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 65x100

HOA Fees

  • $27 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet

Outdoor Features

  • Screened Patio
  • Rear Porch

Schools

  • Belair K8 Elementary And Middle School
  • Westside High School

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

Community Details

  • Willhaven Subdivision
  • Mandatory home owners association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0654060000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2009

Lot Details

6,534 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$27 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2009
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Original List Price: 299000.00
  • Architectural Style: 2-Story
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Is New Construction?: No
  • List Price Per Acre: 1993333.33
  • Owner Suite On Main Y N: No
  • List Price Per Sqft: 103.10
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Luxury Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Cable Available, Eat-in Kitchen, Entrance Foyer, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Smoke Detector(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Electric Dryer Hookup
  • Has Basement?: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Great Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Has Fireplace?: Yes
  • Total Bedrooms: 9
  • Room Types: Entrance Foyer, Dining Room, Great Room, Dining Area, Laundry, Primary Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 4
  • Bathrooms Total Source: MLS
  • Bathrooms Total Notational: 2.10
  • Attic Features: Other

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Roof: Composition
  • Has Private Pool?: No
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Rear Porch, Screened

Garage/Parking

  • Garaged Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Electric, Fireplace(s), Forced Air
  • Sewer Provider: Public Sewer

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Pool, Sidewalks, Street Lights
  • Additional Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Fees: 325.00
  • Has H O A?: Yes
  • Association Mandatory Y N: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: Belair K8
  • High School: Westside
  • Middle Or Junior School: Belair K8

Lot Info

  • Lot Size: 65x100
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6534.00
  • Purchase Contract Date: 2025-10-14
  • Parcel#: 0654060000
  • Deed Book And Page: 1735 1952
  • Plat Book And Page: 4 86
  • Permitted Use: Public

Rental Info

  • Appraiser: Chris Kuhlke

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 11, 2025
Closed on
Nov 18, 2025
List Price
$310,000
Sold Price
$299,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$11,000
-3.55%
Views
127
Current Estimated Value
$313,536

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$14,536
Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.40%
Original Mortgage
$293,584
Outstanding Balance
$292,734
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$20,802

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 4, 2019
Closed on
Nov 15, 2019
List Price
$214,900
Sold Price
$216,000
Premium/Discount to List
$1,100
0.51%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.56%
Original Mortgage
$216,000
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 29, 2010
Sold by
Pillon Communities Inc
Bought by
Marzett Gregory and Marzett Elida Y

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$172,531
Interest Rate
4.94%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 25, 2009
Sold by
Willhaven Holdings Llc
Bought by
Pillon Communities Inc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$22,500
Interest Rate
5.14%
Mortgage Type
Construction

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 23, 2009
Sold by
First Bank Mortgage
Bought by
Willhaven Holdings Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$22,500
Interest Rate
5.14%
Mortgage Type
Construction

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 12, 2008

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Ivey Naeconda $299,000 --
Allen Charles E $216,000 --
Marzett Gregory $168,900 --
Pillon Communities Inc $30,000 None Available
Pillon Communities Inc $30,000 --
Willhaven Holdings Llc -- --
First Bank Mortgage $4,937,400 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Ivey Naeconda $293,584
Previous Owner Allen Charles E $216,000
Previous Owner Marzett Gregory $172,531
Previous Owner Pillon Communities Inc $22,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
11/18/2025 11/18/25 Sold $299,000 -3.5% $103 / Sq Ft
10/14/2025 10/14/25 Pending -- -- --
07/11/2025 07/11/25 For Sale $310,000 +43.5% $107 / Sq Ft
11/15/2019 11/15/19 Sold $216,000 +0.5% $74 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/16/2019 10/16/19 Pending -- -- --
10/04/2019 10/04/19 For Sale $214,900 -- $74 / Sq Ft
Source: Hive MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $760 $132,612 $15,600 $117,012
2024 $760 $120,268 $15,600 $104,668
2023 $492 $115,484 $15,600 $99,884
2022 $639 $110,458 $15,600 $94,858
2021 $396 $80,298 $15,600 $64,698
2020 $396 $80,298 $15,600 $64,698
2019 $2,677 $70,518 $11,200 $59,318
2018 $2,696 $70,518 $11,200 $59,318
2017 $2,640 $70,518 $11,200 $59,318
2016 $2,642 $70,518 $11,200 $59,318
2015 $2,661 $70,518 $11,200 $59,318
2014 $2,779 $73,016 $11,200 $61,816

Source: Hive MLS

MLS Number: 544310

Hive MLS

APN: 0654060000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.