2129 Coddington Rd Brooktondale, NY 14817
Estimated Value: $267,401 - $361,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,480
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2129 Coddington Rd, Brooktondale, NY 14817 and is currently estimated at $317,100, approximately $214 per square foot. 2129 Coddington Rd is a home located in Tompkins County with nearby schools including Candor Elementary School and Candor Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2022
Sold by
Drake Timothy and Hankle Wendy
Bought by
Drake Timothy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2009
Sold by
Shakarjian Mikel J
Bought by
Drake Timothy Lynn
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
4.85%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2003
Sold by
Jane R & As Ind & Exx Lawrence
Bought by
Shakarjian Mikel J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Drake Timothy | -- | None Available | |
| Drake Timothy Lynn | $134,000 | Michael Yehl | |
| Shakarjian Mikel J | $94,500 | Randall Marcus |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Drake Timothy Lynn | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,829 | $225,000 | $22,800 | $202,200 |
| 2024 | $5,829 | $225,000 | $22,800 | $202,200 |
| 2023 | $5,496 | $200,000 | $22,800 | $177,200 |
| 2022 | $1,742 | $170,000 | $22,800 | $147,200 |
| 2021 | $4,515 | $155,000 | $22,800 | $132,200 |
| 2020 | $4,599 | $155,000 | $22,800 | $132,200 |
| 2019 | $4,087 | $155,000 | $22,800 | $132,200 |
| 2018 | $4,239 | $142,000 | $22,800 | $119,200 |
| 2017 | $4,087 | $142,000 | $22,800 | $119,200 |
| 2016 | $4,112 | $134,000 | $22,800 | $111,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $134,000 | $22,800 | $111,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $134,000 | $22,800 | $111,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map