2129 E Monroe St Springfield, MO 65802
Bingham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $196,000 - $209,453
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,338
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2129 E Monroe St, Springfield, MO 65802 and is currently estimated at $204,363, approximately $152 per square foot. 2129 E Monroe St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Bingham Elementary School, Hickory Hills K-8 School, and Glendale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2016
Sold by
Stewart Donnie B
Bought by
Stewart Dannie B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2008
Sold by
Doran Wesley H
Bought by
Stewart Donnie B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stewart Dannie B | -- | None Available | |
| Stewart Donnie B | $92,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Stewart Donnie B | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,302 | $26,130 | $5,700 | $20,430 |
| 2024 | $1,146 | $21,360 | $4,750 | $16,610 |
| 2023 | $1,139 | $21,360 | $4,750 | $16,610 |
| 2022 | $1,084 | $19,840 | $4,750 | $15,090 |
| 2021 | $1,083 | $19,840 | $4,750 | $15,090 |
| 2020 | $1,061 | $18,580 | $4,750 | $13,830 |
| 2019 | $1,031 | $18,580 | $4,750 | $13,830 |
| 2018 | $987 | $17,800 | $3,800 | $14,000 |
| 2017 | $0 | $17,270 | $3,800 | $13,470 |
| 2016 | $947 | $17,270 | $3,800 | $13,470 |
| 2015 | $938 | $17,270 | $3,800 | $13,470 |
| 2014 | $912 | $16,680 | $3,800 | $12,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map