2136 E Monroe St Springfield, MO 65802
Bingham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $204,000 - $218,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,498
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2136 E Monroe St, Springfield, MO 65802 and is currently estimated at $212,970, approximately $142 per square foot. 2136 E Monroe St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Bingham Elementary School, Hickory Hills K-8 School, and Glendale High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,121 | $25,540 | $5,700 | $19,840 |
| 2024 | $1,121 | $20,900 | $4,750 | $16,150 |
| 2023 | $1,115 | $20,900 | $4,750 | $16,150 |
| 2022 | $1,072 | $19,630 | $4,750 | $14,880 |
| 2021 | $1,072 | $19,630 | $4,750 | $14,880 |
| 2020 | $1,050 | $18,390 | $4,750 | $13,640 |
| 2019 | $1,021 | $18,390 | $4,750 | $13,640 |
| 2018 | $967 | $17,440 | $3,800 | $13,640 |
| 2017 | $958 | $16,910 | $3,800 | $13,110 |
| 2016 | $927 | $16,910 | $3,800 | $13,110 |
| 2015 | $918 | $16,910 | $3,800 | $13,110 |
| 2014 | $894 | $16,340 | $3,800 | $12,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map