Seller's Agent in 2025
Theresa Sau
CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
(407) 443-6901
1 in this area
13 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $157,703 - $181,000
Don't miss out on this great opportunity in Orlando! This spacious two-bedroom, two-and-a-half-bathroom condo offers modern living at its finest. Brand new kitchen upgrade! Situated in a prime location close to major roads, Millennia Mall, and top attractions, meets comfort in this remarkable property. Don't miss out on this amazing home!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
CENTURY 21 CARIOTI Brokerage Phone: 407-354-0074 License #3333622 Listed on: 03/17/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mendiola Cristian | $167,500 | Equitable Title | |
| Xie Jack | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Xie Jack | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Chen Xiaodan | -- | None Available | |
| Chen Xiaodan | $71,000 | Florida Coastal Closing & Es | |
| Bbg Florida Enteprise Llc | $33,500 | Servicelink Llc | |
| The Bank Of New York Mellon | -- | None Available | |
| Avanzar Condominium Association Inc | $9,100 | None Available | |
| Palacio Luis F | $77,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mendiola Cristian | $40,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mendiola Cristian | $127,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Palacio Luis F | $62,000 | |
| Closed | Palacio Luis F | $15,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/30/2025 06/30/25 | Sold | $167,500 | 0.0% | $139 / Sq Ft |
| 05/16/2025 05/16/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/16/2025 05/16/25 | For Sale | $167,500 | 0.0% | $139 / Sq Ft |
| 03/29/2025 03/29/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/17/2025 03/17/25 | For Sale | $167,500 | -- | $139 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,544 | $109,700 | -- | $109,700 |
| 2025 | $1,544 | $106,200 | -- | $106,200 |
| 2024 | $1,026 | $64,287 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,026 | $84,600 | $16,920 | $67,680 |
| 2022 | $751 | $48,300 | $9,660 | $38,640 |
| 2021 | $766 | $48,300 | $9,660 | $38,640 |
| 2020 | $307 | $45,021 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $309 | $44,009 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $299 | $43,188 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $288 | $42,300 | $8,460 | $33,840 |
| 2016 | $697 | $41,000 | $8,200 | $32,800 |
| 2015 | $692 | $39,700 | $7,940 | $31,760 |
| 2014 | $703 | $39,700 | $7,940 | $31,760 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Theresa Sau
CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
(407) 443-6901
1 in this area
13 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Stellar Non-Member Agent
FL_MFRMLS
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: O6290738
APN: 15-2329-0344-02-129
Ask me questions while you tour the home.