2129 Hurst Rd Eureka, CA 95503
Pine Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $318,000 - $523,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,789
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2129 Hurst Rd, Eureka, CA 95503 and is currently estimated at $428,184, approximately $239 per square foot. 2129 Hurst Rd is a home located in Humboldt County with nearby schools including Ridgewood Elementary School, Cutten Elementary School, and Northern United - Humboldt Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2006
Sold by
Rhead Dean J and Rhead Maria Fernanda
Bought by
Rhead Dean J and Rhead Maria Fernanda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$265,000
Interest Rate
1.25%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rhead Dean J | -- | Alliance Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Rhead Dean J | $265,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,042 | $192,619 | $78,930 | $113,689 |
| 2024 | $2,042 | $188,843 | $77,383 | $111,460 |
| 2023 | $1,967 | $185,141 | $75,866 | $109,275 |
| 2022 | $2,054 | $181,512 | $74,379 | $107,133 |
| 2021 | $1,910 | $177,954 | $72,921 | $105,033 |
| 2020 | $1,875 | $176,131 | $72,174 | $103,957 |
| 2019 | $1,863 | $172,678 | $70,759 | $101,919 |
| 2018 | $1,784 | $169,293 | $69,372 | $99,921 |
| 2017 | $1,773 | $165,974 | $68,012 | $97,962 |
| 2016 | $1,774 | $162,721 | $66,679 | $96,042 |
| 2015 | $1,757 | $160,278 | $65,678 | $94,600 |
| 2014 | $1,642 | $157,139 | $64,392 | $92,747 |
Source: Public Records
Map