5372 Northridge Rd Eureka, CA 95503
Pine Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $334,000 - $599,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.32
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 5372 Northridge Rd, Eureka, CA 95503 and is currently estimated at $422,046. 5372 Northridge Rd is a home located in Humboldt County with nearby schools including Ridgewood Elementary School, Cutten Elementary School, and Northern United - Humboldt Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2016
Sold by
Wahlund Donald Worth and Wahlund Linda Sue
Bought by
Linda Wahlund Donald Worth and Linda Suewahlund
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Linda Wahlund Donald Worth | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,096 | $101,298 | $54,405 | $46,893 |
| 2024 | $1,096 | $99,313 | $53,339 | $45,974 |
| 2023 | $1,033 | $97,367 | $52,294 | $45,073 |
| 2022 | $1,077 | $95,459 | $51,269 | $44,190 |
| 2021 | $1,003 | $93,588 | $50,264 | $43,324 |
| 2020 | $985 | $92,629 | $49,749 | $42,880 |
| 2019 | $978 | $90,814 | $48,774 | $42,040 |
| 2018 | $937 | $89,034 | $47,818 | $41,216 |
| 2017 | $931 | $87,289 | $46,881 | $40,408 |
| 2016 | $931 | $85,578 | $45,962 | $39,616 |
| 2015 | $921 | $84,293 | $45,272 | $39,021 |
| 2014 | $863 | $82,643 | $44,386 | $38,257 |
Source: Public Records
Map