2129 Latham St Simi Valley, CA 93065
Central Simi Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $926,476 - $949,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,997
Sq Ft
$468/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2129 Latham St, Simi Valley, CA 93065 and is currently estimated at $935,119, approximately $468 per square foot. 2129 Latham St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Atherwood Elementary School, Sinaloa Middle School, and Simi Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2023
Sold by
Patel Neeta
Bought by
Neeta Patel Revocable Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2006
Sold by
Patel Neeta
Bought by
Patel Neeta
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2000
Sold by
Patel Rajnikant
Bought by
Patel Neeta
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Neeta Patel Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Patel Neeta | -- | United Title Company | |
| Patel Neeta | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Patel Neeta | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Patel Neeta | $260,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,328 | $427,761 | $171,102 | $256,659 |
| 2024 | $5,328 | $419,374 | $167,747 | $251,627 |
| 2023 | $5,009 | $411,151 | $164,457 | $246,694 |
| 2022 | $4,981 | $403,090 | $161,233 | $241,857 |
| 2021 | $4,938 | $395,187 | $158,072 | $237,115 |
| 2020 | $4,831 | $391,137 | $156,452 | $234,685 |
| 2019 | $4,611 | $383,469 | $153,385 | $230,084 |
| 2018 | $4,567 | $375,951 | $150,378 | $225,573 |
| 2017 | $4,462 | $368,580 | $147,430 | $221,150 |
| 2016 | $4,260 | $361,354 | $144,540 | $216,814 |
| 2015 | $4,167 | $355,928 | $142,370 | $213,558 |
| 2014 | $4,104 | $348,958 | $139,582 | $209,376 |
Source: Public Records
Map