2129 Red Maple Cir Parker, CO 80138
Estimated Value: $882,000 - $927,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,918
Sq Ft
$471/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2129 Red Maple Cir, Parker, CO 80138 and is currently estimated at $902,743, approximately $470 per square foot. 2129 Red Maple Cir is a home located in Elbert County with nearby schools including Elizabeth High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2025
Sold by
Lech Patrick and Lech Jeri
Bought by
Lech Patrick and Lech Jeri
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$92,786
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$809,957
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2004
Sold by
R H Young Custom Home Building
Bought by
Lech Patrick and Lech Jeri
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$349,600
Interest Rate
5.64%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2003
Sold by
3 & D Ranch Inc
Bought by
R H Young Custom Home Building
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lech Patrick | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lech Patrick | $368,000 | Cpr Title | |
| R H Young Custom Home Building | $88,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lech Patrick | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lech Patrick | $349,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,571 | $49,870 | $10,000 | $39,870 |
| 2024 | $4,525 | $53,490 | $9,400 | $44,090 |
| 2023 | $4,525 | $53,490 | $9,400 | $44,090 |
| 2022 | $3,405 | $38,350 | $9,380 | $28,970 |
| 2021 | $3,491 | $39,460 | $9,650 | $29,810 |
| 2020 | $3,218 | $36,180 | $6,790 | $29,390 |
| 2019 | $3,225 | $36,180 | $6,790 | $29,390 |
| 2018 | $2,989 | $33,590 | $6,480 | $27,110 |
| 2017 | $2,991 | $33,590 | $6,480 | $27,110 |
| 2016 | $2,578 | $28,450 | $7,400 | $21,050 |
| 2015 | $2,369 | $28,450 | $7,400 | $21,050 |
| 2014 | $2,369 | $25,340 | $7,160 | $18,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map