NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $168,000 - $280,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
978 Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 27, 2021

Last sale price $230,000 $235 Per Sq Ft

Est. 6% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,490 / mo

26 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Raised Ranch Architecture
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Stainless Steel Appliances
  • Wood Flooring
  • Granite Countertops
  • 4-minute walk to Micek Park

About This Home

As of July 2021

Why rent when you can own? Welcome home to this beautifully renovated, spacious and bright 3 bedroom, 2 bath raised ranch! Move right in and enjoy all that this gorgeous home has to offer! Walk into a large living room with bright bay window and brilliant hardwood floors throughout! Kitchen features granite counter tops, stainless steel appliances, breakfast area and countertop as well. Basement features a 2nd bath and spare bedroom, in addition to a laundry room. Great flex space with ample square footage ready for your ideas....4th bedroom, recreation room, office, lounge, playroom? Walk out onto the back deck with large backyard and detached 2 car garage. Enjoy the warm months ahead entertaining and relaxing with friends and family! This could be your new home, so don't miss out and schedule your showing today!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kerry Perkins

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Starck Real Estate License #475168047 Listed on: 05/27/2021

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Starck Real Estate

Co-Listed By

Elizabeth Goodchild

Realty of America License #471009852

Last Buyer's Agent

Pablo Lopez

Cobblestone Realty Inc License #475195116

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,912

Year Built

  • Built in 1964 | Remodeled in 2019

Lot Details

  • 3,838 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 25 x 125

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Parking Included in Price

Home Design

  • Raised Ranch Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 978 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Potential Bedrooms
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Bathroom on Main Level
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,912

Year Built

Built in 1964 | Remodeled in 2019

Lot Details

3,838 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Type: Detached Single
  • Type Detached: Raised Ranch
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Sub-Type: Raised Ranch
  • Year Built: 1964
  • Age: 51-60 Years
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): Yes
  • Disability Access and/or Equipped: No
  • General Information: None
  • Rebuilt (Y/N): No
  • Rehab (Y/N): Yes
  • Rehab Year: 2019
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Renovated: 2019

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Range, Microwave, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
  • Basement: Full
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Interior Amenities: Hardwood Floors, 1st Floor Bedroom, 1st Floor Full Bath, Granite Counters
  • LivingArea: 978
  • Room Type: No additional rooms
  • Estimated Total Finished Sq Ft: 0
  • Basement Description: Finished
  • Basement Bathrooms: Yes
  • Below Grade Bedrooms: 0
  • Total Sq Ft: 0

Exterior Features

  • DirectionFaces: North
  • Waterfront: No
  • Exterior Building Type: Brick

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Number of Cars: 2

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee Frequency: Not Applicable
  • Master Association Fee: No
  • Master Association Fee Frequency: Not Required

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: None

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.0881
  • Lot Dimensions: 25 X 125
  • Lot Size: Standard Chicago Lot
  • Special Assessments: N

Rental Info

  • Board Number: 10
  • Is Parking Included in Price: Yes

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1912.4
  • Tax Year: 2019
  • Tax Exemptions: None

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 27, 2021
Closed on
Jul 23, 2021
Sold by
Slowe Tanikka M
Bought by
Stevenson Ameko D
Seller's Agent
Kerry Perkins
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Starck Real Estate
Buyer's Agent
Pablo Lopez
Cobblestone Realty Inc
List Price
$250,000
Sold Price
$230,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$20,000
-8%
Current Estimated Value
$243,007

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$13,007
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.16%
Original Mortgage
$225,834
Outstanding Balance
$205,865
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$37,142

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 23, 2019
Closed on
Oct 22, 2019
Kerry Perkins
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Starck Real Estate
List Price
$199,900
Sold Price
$195,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,900
-2.45%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.83%
Original Mortgage
$199,192
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 28, 2018
Closed on
Apr 26, 2018
List Price
$74,900
Sold Price
$74,900

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
92.59%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 21, 2017
Sold by
Peray Symka C
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 13, 2008
Sold by
Bradley Susan
Bought by
Chicago Title Land Trust Co and Trust #8002351040

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 23, 2004
Sold by
Peray Symka C
Bought by
Peray Symka C and Bradley Susan

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$117,000
Interest Rate
7.1%
Mortgage Type
Unknown

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 23, 1999
Sold by
Chase Manhattan Mtg
Bought by
Peray Symka C

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$52,403
Interest Rate
7.78%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 26, 1994
Sold by
Lasalle National Trust Na
Bought by
Brown Juanita

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$79,975
Interest Rate
9.21%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Stevenson Ameko D $230,000 Chicago Title
Slowe Tanikka M $195,000 Chicago Title
Aguilar Fernando N $75,000 Attorneys Title Guaranty Fu
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation -- None Available
Chicago Title Land Trust Co -- Chicago Title Land Trust Co
Peray Symka C -- --
Peray Symka C $52,500 --
Brown Juanita -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Stevenson Ameko D $225,834
Previous Owner Slowe Tanikka M $199,192
Previous Owner Peray Symka C $117,000
Previous Owner Peray Symka C $52,403
Previous Owner Brown Juanita $79,975
Closed Peray Symka C $2,096
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
07/27/2021 07/27/21 Sold $230,000 -8.0% $235 / Sq Ft
06/22/2021 06/22/21 Pending -- -- --
05/27/2021 05/27/21 For Sale $250,000 +28.2% $256 / Sq Ft
10/22/2019 10/22/19 Sold $195,000 -2.5% $199 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/15/2019 08/15/19 Pending -- -- --
07/23/2019 07/23/19 For Sale $199,900 +166.9% $204 / Sq Ft
05/07/2018 05/07/18 Sold $74,900 0.0% $77 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/05/2018 04/05/18 Pending -- -- --
03/28/2018 03/28/18 For Sale $74,900 -- $77 / Sq Ft
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,333 $22,000 $1,151 $20,849
2024 $2,333 $22,000 $1,151 $20,849
2023 $2,275 $11,000 $2,494 $8,506
2022 $2,275 $11,000 $2,494 $8,506
2021 $2,212 $11,000 $2,494 $8,506
2020 $1,887 $8,417 $2,494 $5,923
2019 $1,912 $9,458 $2,494 $6,964
2018 $1,197 $9,458 $2,494 $6,964
2017 $1,712 $11,274 $2,302 $8,972
2016 $1,769 $11,274 $2,302 $8,972
2015 $1,597 $11,274 $2,302 $8,972
2014 $1,397 $10,039 $2,110 $7,929
2013 $1,358 $10,039 $2,110 $7,929

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: 11102266

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 20-07-308-091-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.