2133 W 52nd St Chicago, IL 60609
Back of the Yards NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $149,000 - $273,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
978
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2133 W 52nd St, Chicago, IL 60609 and is currently estimated at $193,769, approximately $198 per square foot. 2133 W 52nd St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Fulton Elementary School and CICS Basil.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $855 | $9,100 | $1,151 | $7,949 |
| 2024 | $855 | $9,100 | $1,151 | $7,949 |
| 2023 | $795 | $10,000 | $2,494 | $7,506 |
| 2022 | $795 | $10,000 | $2,494 | $7,506 |
| 2021 | $550 | $10,000 | $2,494 | $7,506 |
| 2020 | $432 | $8,131 | $2,494 | $5,637 |
| 2019 | $599 | $9,136 | $2,494 | $6,642 |
| 2018 | $587 | $9,136 | $2,494 | $6,642 |
| 2017 | $556 | $8,641 | $2,302 | $6,339 |
| 2016 | $879 | $8,641 | $2,302 | $6,339 |
| 2015 | $765 | $8,641 | $2,302 | $6,339 |
| 2014 | $699 | $8,141 | $2,110 | $6,031 |
| 2013 | $666 | $8,141 | $2,110 | $6,031 |
Source: Public Records
Map