213 Bracey St Franklin, VA 23851
Estimated Value: $133,756 - $226,000
--
Bed
2
Baths
1,770
Sq Ft
$97/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 213 Bracey St, Franklin, VA 23851 and is currently estimated at $170,939, approximately $96 per square foot. 213 Bracey St is a home with nearby schools including S.P. Morton Elementary School, Joseph P. King Jr. Middle School, and Franklin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2024
Sold by
Harris Alvin E and Talton-Harris Alfreda
Bought by
A Harris Family Holdings Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| A Harris Family Holdings Llc | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $800 | $77,700 | $16,500 | $61,200 |
| 2024 | -- | $77,700 | $16,500 | $61,200 |
| 2023 | $546 | $53,000 | $10,500 | $42,500 |
| 2022 | $546 | $53,000 | $10,500 | $42,500 |
| 2021 | $496 | $48,200 | $9,500 | $38,700 |
| 2020 | $519 | $48,200 | $9,500 | $38,700 |
| 2019 | $519 | $52,400 | $9,500 | $42,900 |
| 2018 | $519 | $52,400 | $9,500 | $42,900 |
| 2017 | $773 | $78,100 | $18,100 | $60,000 |
| 2016 | $773 | $78,100 | $18,100 | $60,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map