213 Briarcrest Place Bluffton, IN 46714
Estimated Value: $244,000 - $280,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,620
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 213 Briarcrest Place, Bluffton, IN 46714 and is currently estimated at $259,115, approximately $159 per square foot. 213 Briarcrest Place is a home located in Wells County with nearby schools including Norwell High School, Kingdom Academy of Bluffton, and Wesleyan Heritage Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2007
Sold by
Birch Randy L and Birch Kathleen A
Bought by
Goodpaster Scott W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$147,190
Outstanding Balance
$91,084
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$168,031
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2007
Sold by
Birch Randy L and Birch Kathleen A
Bought by
Goodpaster Scott W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goodpaster Scott W | -- | None Available | |
| Goodpaster Scott W | $149,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Goodpaster Scott W | $147,190 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,961 | $243,500 | $50,800 | $192,700 |
| 2024 | $1,961 | $237,900 | $50,800 | $187,100 |
| 2023 | $1,756 | $224,100 | $39,400 | $184,700 |
| 2022 | $1,221 | $176,900 | $30,000 | $146,900 |
| 2021 | $1,182 | $173,800 | $30,000 | $143,800 |
| 2020 | $880 | $157,700 | $30,000 | $127,700 |
| 2019 | $889 | $151,500 | $19,100 | $132,400 |
| 2018 | $811 | $144,700 | $18,200 | $126,500 |
| 2017 | $639 | $143,000 | $18,200 | $124,800 |
| 2016 | $601 | $136,400 | $17,500 | $118,900 |
| 2014 | $586 | $128,600 | $16,200 | $112,400 |
| 2013 | $514 | $125,200 | $16,200 | $109,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map