213 Bunch St Corinth, MS 38834
Estimated Value: $163,053 - $272,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,358
Sq Ft
$94/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 213 Bunch St, Corinth, MS 38834 and is currently estimated at $221,013, approximately $93 per square foot. 213 Bunch St is a home with nearby schools including Corinth Elementary School, Corinth Middle School, and Corinth High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2015
Bought by
Vincent Michael and Vincent Laura S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Outstanding Balance
$133,612
Interest Rate
4.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$87,401
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vincent Michael | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vincent Michael | $170,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |