213 Clear Meadows Dr Ballwin, MO 63011
Estimated Value: $383,234 - $434,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,890
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 213 Clear Meadows Dr, Ballwin, MO 63011 and is currently estimated at $405,809, approximately $214 per square foot. 213 Clear Meadows Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Claymont Elementary School, Parkway West Middle School, and Parkway West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2012
Sold by
Sweeney Richard T and Miller Donald E
Bought by
Stecher Earl J and Stecher Deborah L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,800
Outstanding Balance
$105,488
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$300,321
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 1999
Sold by
Sweeney Richard T
Bought by
Sweeney Richard T and Miller Donald E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 1998
Sold by
Kemp George P and Kemp Clara E
Bought by
Sweeney Richard T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$119,600
Interest Rate
7.04%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stecher Earl J | $191,000 | Assured Title Company | |
| Sweeney Richard T | -- | -- | |
| Sweeney Richard T | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stecher Earl J | $152,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Sweeney Richard T | $119,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,022 | $69,900 | $26,980 | $42,920 |
| 2024 | $4,022 | $62,060 | $21,380 | $40,680 |
| 2023 | $3,966 | $62,060 | $21,380 | $40,680 |
| 2022 | $3,779 | $53,740 | $21,380 | $32,360 |
| 2021 | $3,757 | $53,740 | $21,380 | $32,360 |
| 2020 | $3,740 | $50,690 | $17,800 | $32,890 |
| 2019 | $3,697 | $50,690 | $17,800 | $32,890 |
| 2018 | $3,556 | $45,220 | $16,040 | $29,180 |
| 2017 | $3,455 | $45,220 | $16,040 | $29,180 |
| 2016 | $2,861 | $35,570 | $11,590 | $23,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map