213 Cr Walnut, MS 38683
Estimated Value: $83,000 - $170,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
378
Sq Ft
$335/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 213 Cr, Walnut, MS 38683 and is currently estimated at $126,500, approximately $334 per square foot. 213 Cr is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2024
Sold by
Hopkins Alben N
Bought by
Guiterez Osvaldo
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2013
Sold by
Hopkins Alben N
Bought by
Alben N Hopkins Sr Family Holdings Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2011
Sold by
Watkins Jason and Watkins Shawana
Bought by
Hopkins Alben
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guiterez Osvaldo | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Alben N Hopkins Sr Family Holdings Llc | -- | -- | |
| Hopkins Alben | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $88 | $596 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $88 | $3,677 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $524 | $3,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $516 | $3,598 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $518 | $3,629 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $520 | $3,659 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $505 | $3,695 | $0 | $0 |