213 Ducal St Augusta, GA 30909
Belair NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $299,227 - $336,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,978
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 213 Ducal St, Augusta, GA 30909 and is currently estimated at $317,307, approximately $160 per square foot. 213 Ducal St is a home located in Richmond County with nearby schools including Johnson Magnet and Westside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2019
Sold by
Bill Beazley Homes Inc
Bought by
Synder Rachel C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$215,434
Outstanding Balance
$188,271
Interest Rate
3.7%
Estimated Equity
$129,036
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2019
Sold by
Coel Development Co Inc
Bought by
Bill Beazley Homes Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Synder Rachel C | $210,900 | -- | |
| Bill Beazley Homes Inc | $41,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Synder Rachel C | $215,434 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,709 | $120,548 | $18,200 | $102,348 |
| 2024 | $3,709 | $122,484 | $18,200 | $104,284 |
| 2023 | $3,677 | $117,640 | $18,200 | $99,440 |
| 2022 | $3,252 | $102,003 | $18,200 | $83,803 |
| 2021 | $2,985 | $84,235 | $15,800 | $68,435 |
| 2020 | $2,935 | $84,235 | $15,800 | $68,435 |
| 2019 | $722 | $15,800 | $15,800 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map