213 E 2nd St Deming, NM 88030
Estimated Value: $74,879 - $356,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.33
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 213 E 2nd St, Deming, NM 88030 and is currently estimated at $163,720. 213 E 2nd St is a home located in Luna County with nearby schools including Ruben S. Torres Elementary School, Red Mountain Middle School, and Deming Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2024
Sold by
Wagner Lorenza Otilia D
Bought by
Delgado Ramon Adrian and Delgado Otilia Lorenza
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Delgado Ramon Adrian | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $280 | $13,025 | $4,283 | $8,742 |
| 2024 | $271 | $12,361 | $3,990 | $8,371 |
| 2023 | $243 | $12,001 | $3,990 | $8,011 |
| 2022 | $235 | $11,651 | $3,990 | $7,661 |
Source: Public Records
Map