Estimated Value: $218,463 - $237,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,386
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 213 E 5th St, Onaga, KS 66521 and is currently estimated at $229,616, approximately $165 per square foot. 213 E 5th St is a home located in Pottawatomie County with nearby schools including Onaga Elementary School and Onaga Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2026
Sold by
Poell and Poell Sherri
Bought by
Gill Janet and Gill Randolph C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$183,200
Outstanding Balance
$183,018
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$46,598
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2025
Sold by
Poell Jessica
Bought by
Poell Ty
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2025
Sold by
Poell Ty and Poell Sherri
Bought by
Poell Ty and Poell Sherri
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gill Janet | -- | Heartland Title | |
| Poell Ty | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Poell Ty | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gill Janet | $183,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,626 | $21,660 | $741 | $20,919 |
| 2024 | $26 | $20,740 | $730 | $20,010 |
| 2023 | $2,704 | $20,517 | $794 | $19,723 |
| 2022 | $2,459 | $18,686 | $820 | $17,866 |
| 2020 | $2,459 | $17,940 | $284 | $17,656 |
| 2019 | $1,705 | $12,534 | $284 | $12,250 |
| 2018 | $1,697 | $12,521 | $284 | $12,237 |
| 2017 | $1,694 | $12,109 | $284 | $11,825 |
| 2016 | $1,627 | $12,176 | $286 | $11,890 |
| 2015 | -- | $11,822 | $224 | $11,598 |
| 2014 | -- | $11,914 | $193 | $11,721 |
Source: Public Records
Map