213 E Park Dr Kellogg, ID 83837
Estimated Value: $287,098 - $351,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,798
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 213 E Park Dr, Kellogg, ID 83837 and is currently estimated at $318,025, approximately $176 per square foot. 213 E Park Dr is a home with nearby schools including Pinehurst Elementary School, Kellogg Middle School, and Kellogg High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,867 | $303,807 | $63,026 | $240,781 |
| 2024 | $2,117 | $303,807 | $63,026 | $240,781 |
| 2023 | $2,117 | $266,141 | $63,026 | $203,115 |
| 2022 | $2,045 | $231,889 | $49,993 | $181,896 |
| 2021 | $1,943 | $153,152 | $34,722 | $118,430 |
| 2020 | $1,699 | $132,752 | $32,522 | $100,230 |
| 2019 | $423 | $118,860 | $28,840 | $90,020 |
| 2018 | $770 | $93,730 | $23,840 | $69,890 |
| 2017 | $742 | $92,790 | $23,840 | $68,950 |
| 2016 | $773 | $92,950 | $23,840 | $69,110 |
| 2015 | $768 | $92,950 | $23,840 | $69,110 |
| 2014 | $672 | $79,130 | $23,840 | $55,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map