288 E Park Dr Kellogg, ID 83837
Estimated Value: $281,000 - $356,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,836
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 288 E Park Dr, Kellogg, ID 83837 and is currently estimated at $318,420, approximately $173 per square foot. 288 E Park Dr is a home with nearby schools including Pinehurst Elementary School, Kellogg Middle School, and Kellogg High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,140 | $352,063 | $55,670 | $296,393 |
| 2024 | $2,431 | $352,063 | $55,670 | $296,393 |
| 2023 | $2,431 | $305,799 | $55,670 | $250,129 |
| 2022 | $2,476 | $284,457 | $46,461 | $237,996 |
| 2021 | $2,367 | $189,238 | $32,578 | $156,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map