213 E Patrick St Frederick, MD 21701
Downtown Frederick Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5,793
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 213 E Patrick St, Frederick, MD 21701. 213 E Patrick St is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Spring Ridge Elementary School, Gov. Thomas Johnson Middle School, and Gov. Thomas Johnson High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,988 | $230,000 | $221,900 | $8,100 |
| 2024 | $2,988 | $209,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $0 | $189,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $169,700 | $161,900 | $7,800 |
| 2021 | $0 | $168,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,988 | $168,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $167,500 | $161,900 | $5,600 |
| 2018 | $2,988 | $167,500 | $161,900 | $5,600 |
| 2017 | $1,963 | $167,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $168,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $168,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $168,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map